Data Protection Statement- Dunne & Crescenzi Group

DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

on credit card details 

General statement

Dunne and Crescenzi fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to Dunne and Crescenzi will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Data Protection Act 1988:

http://www.dataprotection.ie/viewdoc.asp?Docid=64&Catid=47&StartDate=1+January+2006&m=l

Data Protection Amendment Act 2003:

http://www.dataprotection.ie/viewdoc.asp?Docid=68&Catid=47&StartDate=1+January+2006&m=l

Collection and use of personal information

Dunne and Crescenzi does not collect any personal data about you on this website or via e-mail, apart from information which you volunteer. Dunne and Crescenzi collects personal data about you solely related of bookings. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Dunne and Crescenzi only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

All information collected via e-mail or by phone are deleted immediately after the payment has been processed in the case of bookings requiring a deposit. After 6 months, all credit card receipts containing credit card information are destroyed.

Security of Collected Data

Dunne and Crescenzi takes every sensible precaution to protect the information we collect from our customers. Access to this information is protected both online and off-line.

Complaints about data processed via the website.

If you are concerned about how personal data is processed, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of Dunne and Crescenzi at the contact details below:

Elio Capolupo, Operations Manager, e.capolupo@dunneandcrescenzigroup.ie

Notification of Changes

Should our Privacy Policy change, we will take every reasonable step to ensure that these changes are brought to your attention by posting all such changes on our web site for a reasonable period of time.

 

Search

Search - Use spaces to separate your keywords
Website  Main  Page  Mix  A
Image
Dunne & Crescenzi,